Grafik
Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)
A A A
Optimized for: Moz. Firefox 3.6
Internet Expl. 8

Participants

Triple-T Ltd.

Triple-T Ltd.

Login

Privacy Policy

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

This privacy policy shall apply to the website www.israeltech.it  (hereinafter referred to as the "website"), which is operated by SBS systems for business solutions. The website is part of a marketing campaign entitled Israel Water Tech which SBS systems for business solutions is carrying out in cooperation with The Israel Commercial & Investment Office, Embassy of Israel, Milan and The Israel Export & International Cooperation Institute in Tel Aviv.

The website enables all visitors to the website (hereinafter referred to as the "users") to get information about the project and use the related services (hereinafter referred to as "services"), in particular to publish information about their company, including photographs, logos etc., on the website.

The protection of personal data is an important issue for SBS systems for business solutions. For this reason, the website is operated in compliance with valid data protection and data security laws, in particular with the provisions of the Italian Data Protection Act, the Government Law n. 196/03. Which information is collected, what happens to personal data, how it is collected, processed and used, and the extent to which users can influence the use of this data, will be explained below.

Collection and use of data of visitors to the website and users of the services
SBS systems for business solutions web server collects certain data that automatically identifies the web browser program used by the user. This includes among other things:
·    The name of the Internet Service Provider,
·    The address of the website from which the user is accessing the website,
·    The subpages of the website visited by the user, and
·    The date and length of visit of the visitor to the website.
This information will not be linked with other information enabling the person of the user to be identified as long as this is not necessary for the use of the services of SBS systems for business solutions or for compliance with legal obligations to provide information.  Personal data that users provide to SBS systems for business solutions, in particular name, address, telephone numbers and e-mail address will only be collected, saved, processed and used where it is necessary in substantiating the arrangement of content or in changing the contractual relationship with SBS systems for business solutions (hereinafter referred to as the "user contract") on the use of the services, to enable the use of the services, or in compliance with legal obligations to provide information.  SBS systems for business solutions will not record any information referring personally to the user, including IP addresses, profile information, cumulative user data and the type of browser used by the user. This data will be used exclusively to manage the website, monitor its use, and to improve the website’s services, and in the case of IP addresses, also for security and monitoring purposes.

No transfer of personal data to third parties

SBS systems for business solutions will not transfer users’ personal data to third parties unless users have previously explicitly consented to this or in compliance with legal obligations to provide information. If a user has so consented, this consent can be revoked at any time with future effect by simply sending an e-mail to the following address This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

Rectification, updating and deletion

Users can change or delete their personal data at any time. This notwithstanding, the user also has the right at all times to demand that all personal data about him collected and saved by SBS systems for business solutions be deleted.

SBS systems for business solutions will not save users’ data for longer than is necessary for the purposes specified in this privacy policy. SBS systems for business solutions will provide users with information about the data saved about them and its use and processing free of charge upon request.

Changes to this privacy policy

If the content of this privacy policy is changed, users will find the changes on the website. SBS systems for business solutions will also try to notify users by e-mail, using the contact information last known to SBS systems for business solutions. SBS systems for business solutions will also keep older versions of the privacy policy here, specifying their period of validity.

SBS systems for business solutions will not use the personal information obtained from the user in any way other than that described above without having previously informed the user and without having obtained the user’s consent, where this is required.